+91-8130780003
Gaurs Runway Suites
Call
Home/Gaurs Runway Suites
Gaurs Runway Suites

Gaurs Runway Suites

Gaurs Runway Suites – Price, Resale, Rent & Complete Buyer Guide

Gaurs Runway Suites is a mixed-use commercial development by Gaurs Group located within Gaur Yamuna City on the Yamuna Expressway, Greater Noida.

The project combines commercial retail spaces, multi-level parking and compact commercial studio suites within the larger Gaur Yamuna City township.

...
Read More
FAQs
Frequently Asked Questions
General queries about the project
Q1. What is Gaurs Runway Suites?
Ans. Gaurs Runway Suites is a mixed-use commercial project by Gaurs Group located within Gaur Yamuna City on the Yamuna Expressway in Greater Noida. It includes commercial studio suites along with retail and other commercial components.
Q2. What is the RERA number of Gaurs Runway Suites?
Ans. The UP RERA registration number of Gaurs Runway Suites is UPRERAPRJ351477.
Q3. Is Gaurs Runway Suites a residential or commercial project?
Ans. UP RERA classifies Gaurs Runway Suites as a commercial project. Its approximately 460 sq. ft. units are officially described as commercial studio apartments. Buyers should verify the sanctioned use of the specific property before purchasing.
Q4. What is the size of a studio apartment in Gaurs Runway Suites?
Ans. The primary commercial studio configuration is approximately 460 sq. ft., or 42.73 sq. metres.
Q5. What is the resale price of Gaurs Runway Suites?
Ans. As of September 2026, observed online asking prices for approximately 460 sq. ft. resale units range from Rs. 38.5 lakh to Rs. 60 lakh+. The actual transaction value depends on the floor, furnishing, dues, seller expectations and other unit-specific factors.
Q6. What is the monthly rent in Gaurs Runway Suites?
Ans. Recent online advertisements for approximately 460 sq. ft. units have generally shown asking rents of around Rs. 12,000 to Rs. 20,000 per month. Actual achievable rent depends on furnishing, floor, condition, tenant demand and current market supply.
Q7. What is the possession status of Gaurs Runway Suites?
Ans. Gaurs' official project information describes the project as under construction. UP RERA records a declared completion date of 5 February 2027, with an extension up to 4 August 2027. Verify individual unit possession claims independently through appropriate documentation.
Q8. How many studio suites are planned in Gaurs Runway Suites?
Ans. Official project information indicates approximately 828 commercial studio suites within the development.
Q9. Is Gaurs Runway Suites good for rental investment?
Ans. It can be evaluated for rental investment because rental inventory exists in the project. However, rental income and occupancy are not guaranteed. Investors should calculate net rental yield after maintenance, vacancy, furnishing, acquisition costs and other expenses.
Q10. What should I check before buying a resale unit in Gaurs Runway Suites?
Ans. Before purchasing, verify the UP RERA details, seller documents, allotment and agreement records, payment history, outstanding dues, approved unit use, area, floor, transfer eligibility, possession documentation and total acquisition cost. A professional legal document check is advisable before making substantial payment.
Chat with us
Call Enquire Now
×